Officers

George Talbot – President
Volkert Engineering
Director of Governmental Affairs
Board Term: May 1, 2020 – April 30, 2026

Darrell W. Randle – Treasurer
Mobile Area Chamber of Commerce
Vice-President of Small Business Development
Board Term: May 1, 2021 – April 30, 2027

Carl E. Harper – Vice President
Harper Technologies, LLC
Vice President / COO
Board Term: May 1, 2021 – April 30, 2027

Rev. Rebekah Abel Lamar – Secretary
Government Street Presbyterian Church
Senior Pastor
Board Term: May 1, 2021 – April 30, 2027

Members

Rev. Trey Doyle
First Baptist Church

Pastor
Board Term: April 1, 2018 – April 30, 2024

Graham Green
Smart Home America, Inc. 
Director of Marketing
Board Term: August 19, 2019 – April 30, 2025

Commander Curtis L. Graves, Sr.
City of Mobile Police Department
Commander, Office of the Chief
Board Term: May 1, 2020 – April 30, 2026

Margaret Reid
Cadence Bank
Community Development Loan Officer
Board Term: May 1, 2021 – April 30, 2027

Kim Garrett
Victory Health Partners
Director
Board Term: May 1, 2023 – April 30, 2029

Patty Howell
Spring Hill College
Major Gifts Officer
Board Term: July 24, 2023 – April 30, 2029

LaKeisha McGill
Dynamic Educational Systems Inc. (DESI)
Operations Manager
Board Term: May 20, 2019 – April 30, 2025

Ariana H. Moore
South Alabama Volunteer Lawyers Program
Executive Director
Board Term: May 1, 2020 – April 30, 2026

Marilyn Meyers
Arbour Valley Communities/Forest Hill Apartments
Property Manager
Board Term: May 1, 2020 – April 30, 2026

Jay M. Ross
Adams and Reese LLP
Attorney
Board Term: May 1, 2022 – April 30, 2028

Ann-Brooks Morrissette
Fuse Project
Executive Director
Board Term: May 1, 2023 – April 30,2029